The Value of Membership

"ASBO International's engaging and empowering environment helped me perfect my school business management voice. Attending the Annual Meeting & Expo, Executive Leadership Forum, and Eagle Institute made me better equipped to face district challenges and to find real and lasting solutions that help students achieve excellence."
 
Earl P. Burke, MBA, Hinds County School District, Mississippi
Member since 2007

>See More

New Members & Anniversaries

Celebrating Our Members

Members are the heart of ASBO International. As dedicated leaders in education, our members are creating a solid future for students around the world.
 
Each month, we recognize members who are celebrating milestone membership anniversaries as well as those who most recently joined us.
Welcome all new members who joined in July 2016!
Congratulations to all members celebrating membership milestones in August!
30 Years
William J. Block, Jr., Ed.D., Myrtle Beach, SC
Gary L. Costin, RSBA, Plymouth Public Schools, Plymouth, MA
Steven P. Culhane, Mitchell SD 17-2, Mitchell, SD
Barbara J. DeJesus, Girard SD, Girard, PA
Charlie S. Grieve, Evergreen SD, Gimli, MB, Canada
 
25 Years
Michele D. Roemer, Ed.D., NJ ASBO, Robbinsville, NJ
Dennis J. Hoogeveen, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP, Minneapolis, MN
William Hessling, Delaware Valley SD, Milford, PA
 
20 Years
Karl E. Bruchhaus, Calcasieu Parish School Board, Lake Charles, LA
Thomas J. Janish, Aberdeen SD 6-1, Aberdeen, SD
 
15 Years
Todd S. Burke, CPFO, CGFM, Beaver County SD, Beaver, UT
Deborah Hefner, SFS, NUAMES, Farmington, UT
Jeffrey D. Moore, Everett Public Schools, Everett, WA
Sheila W. Shirley, Charlotte Mecklenburg Board of Education, Charlotte, NC
Jerry Hinerman, USD 410, Hillsboro, KS
Charles L. Kellner, Watertown Public Schools, Watertown, MA
Pauline Plourde, SAU 20, Gorham, NH
Cristal A. Swain, University of Northern Colorado, Greeley, CO
Beth R. Dever, RSBA, Avoca SD 37, Wilmette, IL
Ronald D. Tarro, Barrington Public Schools, Barrington, RI
Gregory A. Race, Oriskany Falls, NY
Judy Weinstock, Sauk Prairie SD, Sauk City, WI
Anthony Cozzi, River Forest Public Schools District No. 90, River Forest, IL
Eileen M. Navish, CPA, PRSBA, Belle Vernon Area SD, Belle Vernon, PA
Susan Garbus, Dearborn Heights, MI
Adekunle James, City of Orange Township Public Schools, Orange, NJ
Sarah Johnson-Millon, RSBA, Hillside SD 93, Hillside, IL
Lynn A. Kwilasz, Duneland School Corporation, Chesterton, IN
 
10 Years
Buckner M. Creel, SFO, Lincoln Public Schools, Lincoln, MA
Irene M. Oliver, Westborough Public Schools, Westborough, MA
Laurie A. Ryan, SFO, Upper Township Board of Education, Petersburg, NJ
Anita Werbowski, CMA, River East Transcona SD, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Carl D. Blessing, Berks County IU No. 14, Reading, PA
Wayne K. McCullough, PRSBA, PASBO, Harrisburg, PA
Diane Powers, West Central Area Schools, Barrett, MN
Karen Ann Shinn, SFO, Hamilton, IA
Kimberly M. VanGorder, Bellwood-Antis SD, Bellwood, PA
LaWanda Hankins, Gwinnett County Public Schools, Suwanee, GA
Angie Manuel, CPA, Big Lake ISD #727, Big Lake, MN
Marie Schrul, St. Paul Public Schools, Saint Paul, MN
John A. Williams, Uinta County SD 1, Evanston, WY
Kim Aarstad, East Helena SD No 9, East Helena, MT
Rebecca Hansen, Kimberly Area SD, Combined Locks, WI
Sherri L. Ludwig, CPA, North Allegheny SD, Pittsburgh, PA
David Coleman, Jefferson SD 14J, Jefferson, OR
Claire L. Cotton, Douglas Education Service District, Roseburg, OR
Sandra L. Evans, Penn Cambria SD, Cresson, PA
Mary Knigge, North Clackamas School District, Milwaukie, OR
Paul D. Woehlke, South Holland SD 151, South Holland, IL
David Hill, Ed.D., RSBA, Community CSD 93, Bloomingdale, IL
Tim Leedy, SFO, Balsz Elementary SD #31, Phoenix, AZ
Deborah Long, Casa Grande Elementary SD, Casa Grande, AZ
Mark Ollerton, Snowflake USD No. 5, Snowflake, AZ
Margaret M. Robbins, Union Springs Central Schools, Union Springs, NY
Susan K Buchholz, De Pere USD, De Pere, WI
 
5 Years
Melvin E. Burley, Baltimore County Public Schools, Towson, MD
Barbara Francisco, West Milford Township Public Schools, West Milford, NJ
Cody M. Patterson, Russell County Schools, Phenix City, AL
Tamera L. Powers, Kenowa Hills Public Schools, Grand Rapids, MI
Leanne Wilcinski, Waltham Public Schools, Waltham, MA
John Reedy, Berks Career & Technology Center, Leesport, PA
Lisa N. Ryan, Monroe #1 BOCES, Fairport, NY
Linda Murray, SFO, North Marion SD, Aurora, OR
Brandon Hansel, Fort Dodge Community SD, Fort Dodge, IA
Pola G. Andrews, SFO, Saugus Public Schools, Saugus, MA
Charles DiMartino, SD #215, Calumet City, IL
Kay Schmitz, Tulsa Public Schools, Tulsa, OK
Travis Sweeney, SFO, Fremont County SD No.1, Lander, WY
Yodean Armour, Klawock City SD, Klawock, AK
John J. Cabral, Taunton Public Schools, Taunton, MA
Terri L. Gaikowski, Hamlin SD 28-3, Hayti, SD
Kevin Kocer, Scotland SD, Scotland, SD
Gary Kortan, Bon Homme SD, Tyndall, SD
Tammara Price, Converse County SD, Stoneham, MA
Patti Dundas, CPA, CMA, SD No. 36, Surrey, BC, Canada
Mark Bissell, Academy District 20, Colorado Springs, CO
John Higgins, Pompano Beach, FL
Jeannie Stachowiak, North Palos Elementary Schools, Palos Hills, IL
Jill Schwint, Wayzata Public Schools ISD #284, Wayzata, MN
Joe Holloway, Northampton County Board of Education, Jackson, NC
Tatia Davenport, CASBO, Sacramento, CA
Mike Barragan, Glendale ESD, Glendale, AZ
Carol A. Stein, Irvington SD, Irvington, NY
Tonya L. Taylor, Pinal County Schools Office, Florence, AZ
Beth F. Buchanan, Meridian Technology Center, Stillwater, OK
Tracy A. Jarvis, Xenia Community City SD, Xenia, OH
Ronda Peck, Kiamichi Technology Center, Wilburton, OK
Martin Quezada, Pendergast Elementary School District, Phoenix, AZ
Dwayne L. Thompson, SFO, Broken Arrow Public Schools, Broken Arrow, OK
Larry Azer, Dennis-Yarmouth Regional SD, South Yarmouth, MA
Nancy C. Roberts, Northampton Public Schools, Northampton, MA